PADANG LUAS Transaction Data

Property Group

See More >>
Property Summary
Property TypeTotal Transaction
BESUT, TERENGGANU55923
BESUT, TERENGGANU16909176
BESUT, TERENGGANU16836901
BESUT, TERENGGANU16891137
BESUT, TERENGGANU16838224
BESUT, TERENGGANU16838262
BESUT, TERENGGANU16844754
BESUT, TERENGGANU16837747
BESUT, TERENGGANU16848095
BESUT, TERENGGANU55770
BESUT, TERENGGANU17474118
BESUT, TERENGGANU16844730
BESUT, TERENGGANU17475727
BESUT, TERENGGANU55772
BESUT, TERENGGANU17279870
BESUT, TERENGGANU16836770
BESUT, TERENGGANU16897086
BESUT, TERENGGANU16846301
BESUT, TERENGGANU17279596
BESUT, TERENGGANU17854622
Share

Besut, Terengganu



Low (RM)

120,000
(2 / Sqft)

Median Price (RM)

160,000
(3 / Sqft)

High (RM)

497,036
(6 / Sqft)

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Price vs Property Size Analysis

none

Square Foot (sqft) RangePrice (RM) / sqft
34000-345003

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Transaction History Records

Transaction Data

8 Transaction(s) from 20 FEB 2012 to 04 JUN 2019

Transaction DateAddressProperty TypeTenureFloorsLand Area (sqft)Price PsfTransaction Price (RM)
04-JUN-2019XXXXXXXXXXXXX, JALAN JERTEH-KOTA BHARU, PADANG LUASConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold087,188.405.7050,000.00
06-AUG-2017XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH - KOTA BHARU, , 22000Converted Commercial Development LandFreehold034,444.803.4880,000.00
05-JAN-2016XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH - KOTA BHARUConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold034,444.803.4820,000.00
29-NOV-2015XXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH-KOTA BHARU, PADANG LUASConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold085,035.602.35200,000.00
05-NOV-2014XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH - KOTA BHARUConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold034,444.804.6540,000.00
04-NOV-2014XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH - KOTA BHARUConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold0164,689.201.70140,000.00
10-JUN-2012XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH-KOTA BHARU, PADANG LUASConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold027,986.401.4340,000.00
20-FEB-2012XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN JERTEH- KOTA BHARU, PADANG LUASConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold095,799.602.09200,000.00

Data reference : Last 10 Years

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : 10 Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : All Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Converted Commercial Development Land Nearby Padang Luas

none

Property NameMedian Price(RM)
SEBERANG JERTEH74,500
PEKAN JERTEH (0187)125,000
PADANG LUAS160,000
ALOR LINTAH120,000
BUKIT KENAK440,000
JALAN JERTEH-NYOR TUJUH566,413

Data reference : Last 5 Years




User Info

Please complete below:

Email
Contact No



Change Password