PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK Transaction Data

Property Group

See More >>
Property Summary
Property TypeTotal Transaction
SARAWAK, SARAWAK16734037
SARAWAK, SARAWAK21430658
SARAWAK, SARAWAK16737960
SARAWAK, SARAWAK19437458
SARAWAK, SARAWAK16733715
SARAWAK, SARAWAK16745921
SARAWAK, SARAWAK16743919
Share

Sarawak, Sarawak



Low (RM)

1,190,000
(35 / Sqft)

Median Price (RM)

1,374,000
(40 / Sqft)

High (RM)

1,558,000
(46 / Sqft)

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Price vs Property Size Analysis

none

Square Foot (sqft) RangePrice (RM) / sqft
33500-3400040

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Transaction History Records

Transaction Data

22 Transaction(s) from 18 MAR 2008 to 16 MAY 2014

Transaction DateAddressProperty TypeTenureFloorsLand Area (sqft)Price PsfTransaction Price (RM)
16-MAY-2014XXXXXXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold033,938.8945.911,558,000.00
27-JAN-2014XXXXXXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold033,938.8935.061,190,000.00
31-JUL-2013XXXXXXXX,JALAN PUJUT 7, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold05,122.5955.10282,240.00
31-JUL-2013XXXXXXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold05,122.5955.10282,240.00
31-JUL-2013XXXXXXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold05,123.6655.09282,240.00
08-MAR-2013XXXXXXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold05,122.59209.68650,000.00
28-JUN-2011XXXX,JALAN TUDAN, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold039,837.5629.82594,000.00
19-MAY-2009XXXXXX,JALAN KUALA BARAM, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold06,027.8427.47165,600.00
19-MAY-2009XXXXXX,JALAN KUALA BARAM, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold06,027.8427.47165,600.00
17-APR-2009XXXXXXXX,JALAN KUALA BARAM, PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK, 98000Detached Factory PlotLeasehold05,123.6616.0082,000.00

Data reference : Last 10 Years

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : 10 Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : All Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 6

Detached Factory Plot Nearby Permy Technology Park

none

Property NameMedian Price(RM)
EASTWOOD INDUSTRIAL PARK2,872,875
PERMY TECHNOLOGY PARK1,374,000
DESA SENADIN 1630,000
TAMAN TUNKU INDUSTRIAL AREA715,590

Data reference : Last 5 Years




User Info

Please complete below:

Email
Contact No



Change Password