PEKAN PUSING Transaction Data

Property Group

See More >>
Property Summary
Property TypeTotal Transaction
KINTA, PERAK9142
KINTA, PERAK17290550
KINTA, PERAK17298895
KINTA, PERAK17515510
KINTA, PERAK17499939
KINTA, PERAK17530237
KINTA, PERAK17989436
KINTA, PERAK19910986
Share

Kinta, Perak



Low (RM)

30,000
(17 / Sqft)

Median Price (RM)

139,000
(58 / Sqft)

High (RM)

145,000
(60 / Sqft)

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Price vs Property Size Analysis

none

Square Foot (sqft) RangePrice (RM) / sqft
1500-200018
2001-250060

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Transaction History Records

Transaction Data

10 Transaction(s) from 07 JUN 2008 to 08 JAN 2018

Transaction DateAddressProperty TypeTenureFloorsLand Area (sqft)Price PsfTransaction Price (RM)
08-JAN-2018XXX,JALAN TOKONG CINA, PEKAN PUSINGTerraced Shop PlotFreehold01,740.0017.2430,000.00
19-APR-2017XXX,JALAN TOKONG CINA, PEKAN PUSINGTerraced Shop PlotFreehold01,740.0018.3932,000.00
11-AUG-2014XXX,JALAN BESAR, PEKAN PUSING, 31550Terraced Shop PlotFreehold02,402.9657.85139,000.00
03-JUN-2014X,JALAN BESAR, PEKAN PUSING, 31550Terraced Shop PlotFreehold02,399.9460.42145,000.00
03-JUN-2014XXXXX,JALAN BESAR, PEKAN PUSINGTerraced Shop PlotFreehold02,399.9460.42145,000.00
11-JUL-2011XXX,JALAN BESAR (JALAN PUSING - BATU GAJAH), PEKAN PUSING, 31550Terraced Shop PlotFreehold02,273.3617.6040,000.00
30-APR-2010XXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN BESAR, PEKAN PUSINGTerraced Shop PlotFreehold02,399.9441.67100,000.00
20-APR-2010XXXXXXXXXXXX,JALAN BESAR, PEKAN PUSING, 31550Terraced Shop PlotFreehold02,399.9441.67100,000.00
11-AUG-2008XXXXXXXXXXXXTerraced Shop PlotFreehold02,098.9861.93130,000.00
07-JUN-2008XXXXXX,JALAN KAMPAR, PEKAN PUSINGTerraced Shop PlotFreehold01,560.7854.4685,000.00

Data reference : Last 10 Years

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : 10 Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : All Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Terraced Shop Plot Nearby Pekan Pusing

none

Property NameMedian Price(RM)
PEKAN PUSING139,000

Data reference : Last 5 Years




User Info

Please complete below:

Email
Contact No



Change Password