PEKAN TAMBUN Transaction Data

Property Group

See More >>
Property Summary
Property TypeTotal Transaction
KINTA, PERAK17299150
KINTA, PERAK17920666
KINTA, PERAK19923976
KINTA, PERAK19066541
KINTA, PERAK17094057
KINTA, PERAK17084574
KINTA, PERAK17091422
KINTA, PERAK19478091
Share

Kinta, Perak



Low (RM)

220,000
(10 / Sqft)

Median Price (RM)

969,270
(27 / Sqft)

High (RM)

1,718,539
(43 / Sqft)

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Price vs Property Size Analysis

none

Square Foot (sqft) RangePrice (RM) / sqft
5000-550043

Data reference : Last 5 Years

Property Transaction History Records

Transaction Data

5 Transaction(s) from 22 MAY 2012 to 23 MAY 2017

Transaction DateAddressProperty TypeTenureFloorsLand Area (sqft)Price PsfTransaction Price (RM)
23-MAY-2017XXX,JALAN TAMBUN, PEKAN TAMBUN, 31400Converted Commercial Development LandLeasehold05,102.1443.12220,000.00
31-DEC-2014XXXXX,IPOH-T. RAMBUTAN( JALAN TAMBUN), PEKAN TAMBUNConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold0173,300.409.921,900,000.00
23-OCT-2013XXXXXXXXX,JALAN BESAR TAMBUN, PEKAN TAMBUNConverted Commercial Development LandFreehold021,528.0066.661,435,000.00
23-OCT-2013XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,TAMBUN, PEKAN TAMBUN, 31400Converted Commercial Development LandFreehold0167,918.4038.026,384,000.00
22-MAY-2012XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX,TAMBUN, PEKAN TAMBUN, 31400Converted Commercial Development LandFreehold037,674.0021.23400,000.00

Data reference : Last 10 Years

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : 10 Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Credit Summary

Your current credit : RM


Report Type : All Transacted Report
Amount to be deducted : RM 2

Converted Commercial Development Land Nearby Pekan Tambun

none

Property NameMedian Price(RM)
PEKAN TAMBUN969,270
EAST GATE COMMERCIAL CENTRE80,000
OFF JALAN BERCHAM/TANJUNG RAMBUTAN2,178,000

Data reference : Last 5 Years




User Info

Please complete below:

Email
Contact No



Change Password